Printer friendly
"AcronymAttic.com

What does ACE stand for?

ACE stands for Arab Commercial Enterprises

This definition appears somewhat frequently

See other definitions of ACE

Other Resources: Acronym Finder has 365 verified definitions for ACE

Samples in periodicals archive:

ARAB COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES CO. (L. L. C) is a United Arab Emirates company, located in Dubai. It belongs to Surveyors & Loss Adjusters industry.
org/Breadcrumb" style="float: left"> Home > Insurance Companies & Agents > Dubai > Arab Commercial Enterprises.
Arab Commercial Enterprises is located in Po Box 2474 13025 Safat, Kuwait. Company is working in Insurance companies business activities.
Listing Id: 226697 Company Name: ARAB COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES CO. (L. L. C) Address:Dubai POBox: 1100 Telephone Number: 04-2958881 Fax Number: 04-2957779 E-mail: acedxb@ace-ins.com Website: Business Activity: Insurance Brokers Company Profile:.
Also known as: ACE Group, Arab Commercial Enterprises.
To contact Arab Commercial Enterprises Ltd. , please visit --. Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.
Arab Commercial Enterprises Group of Companies Primary SIC: Insurance Agents, Brokers & Service, Primary NAICS: Insurance Agencies and Brokerages Description: Insurance: Insurance and reinsurance agents and brokers, surveyors and claims settling agents Founded in 1952, Arab Commercial Enterprises (ACE) today is the pioneer of Saudi Insurance Industry. Since inception, ACE has rapidly grown to become the largest indigenous insurance and reinsurance broking organization in the Middle East.